Wednesday, August 10, 2022

High School Baseball: Urban and South Regional Playoff Results and Update Pairings:

city ​​baseball

first part

enter the race, friday

South Gate 10, Valley Arts/Sciences 2

Westchester 11, Roy Barr 6

Round 2, Wednesday, 3pm

#1 Taft #16 South Gate

#9 LA Hamilton in #8 North Hollywood

#12 Verdugo Hills at #5 Narbonne

#13 Torres at #4 Granada Hills Kennedy

#14 Los Angeles CES at #3 Garfield

#11 Wilmington Banning at #6 South East

#10 San Fernando at #7 Venice

#18 Westchester at #2 Bell

Southside Baseball

part 1

Quarterfinals, Friday

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame 5, Orange Lutheran 4 (8)

Huntington Beach 12, Foothills 5

Villa Park 4, Cypress 2

JSerra 6, Harvard Westlake 1

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15pm

Sherman Oaks Notre Dame at #4 Huntington Beach

#2 JSerra at Villa Park

part 2

Quarterfinals, Friday

Torrance 5, Rancho Cucamonga 1

Maranatta 10, Lakewood 7

Etiwanda 10, Garden Grove Pacific 0

Palos Verdes 4, Millikan 2

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15pm

Marana Tower in Torrance

Etiwanda of Palos Verdes

Part 3

Quarterfinals, Friday

La Quinta 7, River Poly 1

La Sierra 5, Charter Oaks 2

Newport Harbor 7, Downey 3

Oaks Christian 13, Palm Desert 5

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15pm

#1 La Quinta at La Sierra

Oaks Christian Hotel Newport Harbor

Part 4

Quarterfinals, Friday

Aquinas 9, Loyola 3

Fullerton 14, Corona San Diego 9

Tesoro 1, Valencia 0

El Modena 2, South Torrance 0

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15pm

Fullerton at #1 Aquinas

El Modena at #3 Tesoro

Part 5

Quarterfinals, Friday

Moreno Valley 10, Viewpoint 2

Buena 5, Citrus Hill 4

Tustin 2, Temple City 0

Burroughs 5, Nogales 2

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15pm

Buena in Moreno Valley 1

#2 Burbank Burroughs at #3 Tustin

Part 6

Quarterfinals, Friday

Bluebell 2, Arrow Christian 1 (8)

Anaheim 9, Whittier Christian 1

San Ines 6, San Gorgonio 1

Estancia 5, Hesperia Christian 0

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15pm

Bluebells at #4 Anaheim

Santa Ynez at #2 Estancia

Part 7

Quarterfinals, Friday

Baldwin Park 17, Big Bear 8

St. Bernard 8, Riverside Prep 5

Hueneme 10, Cornerstone Christian 1

Garden Grove San Diego 9, Da Vinci 3

Semifinals, Tuesday, 3:15pm

St. Bernard in Baldwin Park

Hueneme at Garden Grove Hotel San Diego

Note: Championship, May 20-21 at Cal State Fullerton.

sporty.

Related Articles

Latest Articles